Academics

Faculty & Staff Members at Main Street School

SAU 16 Staff Contact Database Listing

Principal: Mr. Steven Adler

Assistant Principal: Mrs. Beth Cadorette

Administrative Secretary: Ms. Mary Karam

Administrative Secretary: Ms. Lauren Kyle

Special Education Administrator: Renee Beauregard-Bennett, Ed. DA - Abby Hood

Administrative Assistant: Laurie Frysalis

School Nurse: Ms. Denise Raisanen

Health Office Secretary: Mrs. Susan Graham

Library/Media Generalist: Ms. Kathleen Kirwin

Library Assistants: Mrs. Karen McQueen

Technology Coordinator: Ms. Beverly Tabet

Director of Elementary Instruction: Mrs. Karla Putney

School Counselor: Ms. Pamela Comer

Please click on the links below to go to grade level and classroom webpages.

Kindergarten Aides:

Amy Covell

Karen Henebry

Ms. Sherry Kostenbader

Kristine Martin

Deb McLarnon

Libby Neil

Sharon Thompson

Holly Wood

Art Teacher: Ms. Marnie Bird

Music Teacher: Ms. Juliet Goyette

Physical Education Teachers: Mrs. Catherine McNamara and Mr. Greg Dussol, Ms. Meredith Clemons

English/Second Language: Christina King

Special Education Aides:

Pam Averill

Emily Baker

Jennifer Babson

Martha Brouillette-Martel

Denise Dionne

Sue Eno

Paula Gailing - SSC

Christine Irish

Sharlene Korzeniewski

Margie Matlack

Janey Perreault

Sue-Ellen Quinn

Chris Sadowski

Donna Taylor

Psychologist: Ms. Megan Marcarelli

Speech/Language Pathologists:

Mrs. Jessica Lemay

Mrs. Jacqueline Smith

Ms. Tracy Bloom (Assistant)

OT - Ann Marie Pollock

COTA - Kim Cotoia

PT - Karen Holmblad

Exeter Development Preschool Teachers:

Ms. Lynne Bova

Ms. Marcia McNeil (SLP)

Mrs. Christine Martin

Paras

Robin Allard

Audrey Peters

Melissa Baldoumas

Jodi Olivier

Support Services:

Mrs. Karla Putney - Curriculum Director

Ms. Susan Hutchins - curriculum Director Secretary

Ms. Bev Tabet - Technology Coordinator

Ms. Emily Darby - Reading Specialist

Mrs. Susan Lendrum - Instructional Assistant

Title I

Mrs. Janice Bastille - Supervisor

Mrs. Denise Griswold -Tutor

Mrs. Colleen Nolan - Tutor

Mrs. Martha B-Martel - Tutor

Literacy Aides

Mrs. Marie Carbone

Jessica Dettore

Kate Iacobucci

Mrs. Sharlene Korzeniewski

Heidi Merrow

Mrs. Deb O'Neill

Sue-Ellen Quinn

Mrs. Michelle Romanelli-Agri

Mrs. Karen Veilleux

Picturing Writing

Mrs. Lisa McIlveen

Mrs. Wanda Pynn

Mrs. Michelle Romanelli-Agri

Permanent Sub

Ms. Leigh Daley

Teacher's Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Donna Paradis

Playground Aides:

Ms. Nicole Bennett

Mrs. Kerri Caparelli

Ms. Maria Corey

Mrs. Wanda Pynn

Mrs. Lisa McIlveen

Kitchen Staff:

Mrs. Jean Michno - Manager

Mrs. Deb Staples

Mrs. Elaine Thurston

Cafeteria Staff:

Ms. Gail Moulton

Mrs. Donna Paradis

Megan MacTaggart

Charlotte Legg

Custodians:

Mr. Frank O'Neill