HomeAcademicsClass Pages

Faculty & Staff Members at Main Street School

SAU 16 Staff Contact Database Listing

Principal: Mr. Steven Adler
Assistant Principal: Mrs. Beth Cadorette
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Jennifer Marrs
Administrative Secretary: Ms. Cheri Porter
Special Education Administrator: Renee Beauregard-Bennett, Ed. DA - Abby Hood
Administrative Assistant: Laurie Frysalis
School Nurse: Ms. Denise Raisanen
Health Office Secretary: Mrs. Susan Graham

Library/Media Generalist: Mrs. Betsy McCombs
Library Assistants: Mrs. Karen McQueen
Technology Coordinator: Ms. Beverly Tabet
Director of Elementary Instruction: Mrs. Karla Putney
School Counselor: Mrs. Nancy Daniels

Please click on the links below to go to grade level and classroom webpages.

EXETER DEVELOPMENTAL PRESCHOOL

KINDERGARTEN Webpage
Mrs. Jen Buinicky
Ms. Sarah Dawson
Mrs. Shannon Taber
Ms. Suzy Finniss
Mrs. Maryann Larrabee
Mrs. Kat Nichols

Kindergarten Aides:
Pam Garrity
Karen Henebry
Kristine Martin
Deb McLarnon
Libby Neil
Jendiss Frizzell

 

GRADE 1 Webpage
Ms. Catherine Barrows
Mrs. Kelly Fisher
Mrs. Andrea Hebert
Mrs. Rita Jacobs
Ms. Sharon Lalonde
Mrs. Susan Mills
Ms. Janice Packard
Ms. Ashley Taylor
Mrs. Emily York

GRADE 2 Webpage
Ms. Nina Baillargeon
Ms. Nicole Bell
Mrs. Maureen Brown
Ms. Kristen Cardarelli
Mrs. MaryJo Gregg
Mrs. Heather Jackson
Ms. Kate McCaffery-Pomerleau
Mrs. Lisa Peters
Ms. Jen Welch

Art Teacher: Ms. Marnie Bird
Music Teacher: Ms. Juliet Goyette
Physical Education Teachers: Mrs. Catherine McNamara and Mr. Greg Dussol
English/Second Language:   

Special Education Teachers:

Ms. Merilee Atwell
Mr. John Barker

Ms. Amelia Chapman
Mrs. Alex Charleston
Mrs. Deborah Watson-Kimball
Mrs. Rhonda Zabielski

Special Education Aides:

Pam Averill
Emily Baker
Jennifer Babson
Christine Bailey
Martha Brouillette-Martel
Denise Dionne
Sue Eno
Paula Gailing
Lauren Griem
Christine Irish
Sharlene Korzeniewski
Margie Matlack
Janey Perreault
Sue-Ellen Quinn
Chris Sadowski
Donna Taylor
Sharon Thompson

Psychologist: Dr. Paul Sandler

Speech/Language Pathologists:

Mrs. Jessica Lemay
Mrs. Jacqueline Smith
Ms. Tracy Bloom (Assistant)

OT - Ann Marie Pollock
COTA - Kim Cotoia
PT - Karen Holmblad

Exeter Development Preschool Teachers:

Ms. Lynne Bova
Ms. Marcia McNeil (SLP)
Mrs. Christine Martin
Paras
Robin Allard
Audrey Peters
Melissa Baldoumas
Jodi Olivier

Support Services:

Mrs. Karla Putney - Curriculum Director
MS. Susan Hutchins - curriculum Director Secretary
Ms. Bev Tabet - Technology Coordinator
Ms. Nancy Cooke - Reading Specialist
 - ESOL
Mrs. Susan Lendrum - Instructional Assistant

Title I
Mrs. Karen Mullen - Project Manager
Mrs. Janice Bastille - Supervisor
Mrs. Denise Griswold -Tutor
Mrs. Colleen Nolan - Tutor
Mrs. Martha B-Martel - Tutor

Literacy Aides

Mrs. Marie Carbone
Jessica Dettore
Ms. Sherry Kostenbader
Mrs. Sharlene Korzeniewski
Heidi Merrow
Mrs. Deb O'Neill
Sue-Ellen Quinn
Mrs. Michelle Romanelli-Agri
Mrs. Karen Veilleux

Picturing Writing
Mrs. Lisa McIlveen
Mrs. Wanda Pynn
Mrs. Michelle Romanelli-Agri

Permanent Sub
Ms. Leigh Daley

Teacher's Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Donna Paradis

Reading Administrative Assistant

Playground Aides:

Mrs. Kerri Caparelli
Ms. Maria Corey
Mrs. Wanda Pynn
Mrs. Lisa McIlveen

Kitchen Staff:
Mrs. Jean Michno - Manager
Mrs. Deb Staples
Mrs. Elaine Thurston 


Cafeteria Staff:
Ms. Gail Moulton
Mrs. Donna Paradis
Megan MacTaggart

Custodians:
Mr. Frank O'Neill