Class Pages


Faculty & Staff Members at Main Street School

SAU 16 Staff Contact Database Listing

See below the class page links for a complete list of MSS faculty and staff.



Principal: Mr. Steven Adler

Assistant Principal: Mrs. Beth Cadorette

Administrative Secretary: Ms. Lauren Kyle

Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Linda Smith

Special Education Administrator: Renee Beauregard-Bennett, Ed. DA - Abby Hood

Administrative Assistant: Laurie Frysalis

School Nurse: Ms. Denise Raisanen

Health Office Secretary: Mrs. Susan Graham

Library/Media Generalist: Mrs. Betsy McCombs

Library Assistants: Mrs. Karen McQueen

Technology Coordinator: Ms. Beverly Tabet

Director of Elementary Instruction: Mrs. Karla Putney

School Counselor: Mrs. Nancy Daniels

Art Teacher: Ms. Marnie Bird

Music Teacher: Ms. Juliet Goyette

Physical Education Teachers: Mrs. Catherine McNamara and Mr. Greg Dussol

English/Second Language: Mrs. Emily Kerr

Special Education Teachers:

Special Education Aides:

  • Pam Averill
  • Emily Baker
  • Jennifer Babson
  • Christine Bailey
  • Martha Brouillette-Martel
  • Denise Dionne
  • Sue Eno
  • Paula Gailing
  • Christine Irish
  • Sharlene Korzeniewski
  • Margie Matlack
  • Janey Perreault
  • Amy Quel
  • Sue-Ellen Quinn
  • Chris Sadowski
  • Sharon Thompson

Psychologist:

Speech/Language Pathologists:

  • Mrs. Jessica Lemay
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Smith
  • Ms. Tracy Bloom (Assistant)
  • OT - Ann Marie Pollock
  • COTA - Kim Cotoia
  • PT - Karen Holmblad

Exeter Development Preschool Teachers:

Paras:

  • Robin Allard
  • Audrey Peters
  • Melissa Baldoumas
  • Jodi Olivier

Custodian:

  • Mr. Frank O'Neill

Support Services:

  • Mrs. Karla Putney - Curriculum Director
  • Ms. Bev Tabet - Technology Coordinator
  • Ms. Nancy Cooke - Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Emily Kerr - ESOL
  • Mrs. Susan Lendrum - Instructional Assistant
  • Mrs. Susan Miller, Nurse

Title I

  • Mrs. Karen Mullen - Project Manager
  • Mrs. Janice Bastille - Supervisor
  • Mrs. Denise Griswold -Tutor
  • Mrs. Colleen Nolan - Tutor
  • Mrs. Martha Brouillette -Martel - Tutor

Literacy Aides

  • Mrs. Marie Carbone
  • Jessica Dettore
  • Ms. Sherry Kostenbader
  • Mrs. Sharlene Korzeniewski
  • Heidi Merrow
  • Mrs. Deb O'Neill
  • Sue-Ellen Quinn
  • Mrs. Karen Veilleux

Picturing Writing

  • Mrs. Lisa McIlveen
  • Mrs. Wanda Pynn

Playground Aides:

  • Mrs. Kerri Caparelli
  • Mrs. Wanda Pynn
  • Mrs. Lisa McIlveen

Permanent Sub:

  • Ms. Leigh Daley

Teacher's Administrative Assistant:

  • Mrs. Donna Paradis

Kitchen Staff:

  • Mrs. Jean Michno - Manager
  • Mrs. Sharon Olofson
  • Mrs. Elaine Thurston

Cafeteria Staff:

  • Ms. Gail Moulton
  • Mrs. Donna Paradis
  • Ms. Sam Cousins